Staff at Serenity School

Please revisit the website on August 1st, 2024, for the latest staff list.

Marianne Rodger-Weetman Headteacher ​
TBC Deputy Headteacher – Personal Development & Behaviour
TBC Assistant Headteacher – Primary
Jessica Campbell Assistant Headteacher – Teaching, Learning and Assessment
TBC Assistant Headteacher – SENDCo
TBC SENDCo Assistant
TBC Primary Teacher
TBC Primary Teacher
TBC Secondary Teacher
TBC Secondary Teacher
TBC Nurture Teacher
TBC Nurture Teacher
Pradeepa Wijesekara Science / Maths Teacher
TBC Art / Food Technology Teacher
TBC PE Teacher
TBC Safeguarding Officer/Designated Safeguard Lead​/EWO
TBC Behaviour Mentor ​
TBC Behaviour Mentor
TBC Behaviour Lead
Dante Gandoff Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner
TBC Progress Partner – Intervention Lead
TBC Progress Partner – Intervention Lead
Bradley Kirrage Therapist
TBC Therapy Assistant
TBC Office Manager​
TBC Premises Manager ​
TBC School Chef ​
TBC Kitchen Assistant

Claire Pettman

Headteacher ​

 

Head of Primary

Harry Thompson

Head of Secondary

Jessica Campbell

Assistant Headteacher TLA

Rosie McDonnell

Associate Assistant Headteacher PD

Diana Puica

SENDCo

Justyna Zmuda

SENDCo

Michael McGarrity

Head of House and secondary teacher

Karen Hammond

Primary Teacher

Kacie Reader

Primary Teacher

Joshna Vaidya

Primary Teacher

Ronnie Hill

Primary Teacher

Rosalia Cardoza

Secondary Teacher

Caroline Watts

Secondary Teacher

Mary Ann Ramos

SEN Teacher

Lorraine Mendonca

SEN Teacher

Gladiola Bejaj

SEN Teacher

Asmat Jabeen

SEN Teacher

Hollie Stubbings

Food Technology Teacher

Emma Richardson

Safeguarding Officer/Designated Safeguard Lead​/EWO

Lamel Morrison

Behaviour Mentor ​

Lauren Keen

Behaviour Mentor 

Laura Hackett

Behaviour Mentor

Kirley Soares

Progress Partner

Diana De Sousa

Progress Partner

Katarzyna Morgan

Progress Partner

Lana Conception

Progress Partner

Leila Lui

Progress Partner

Jennifer Wyman

Progress Partner

Wendy Wong

Progress Partner

Adele Hudson

Progress Partner

Shannon-Lee Carter

Progress Partner

Caroline Hayward

Progress Partner

Kellie Cobby

Progress Partner

Bogumila Czekajska

Progress Partner 

William Mattey

Progress Partner

Tracey Payet

Progress Partner

Renad Tarazi

Progress Partner

Ana Barbary

Progress Partner

Maurizio D’alessio

Progress Partner

Debbie Walker

Progress Partner

Erum Shamsi

Progress Partner

Indy Sandhu

Progress Partner

Rachel Stevenson

Therapist

Hannah Rehman

Therapist

Oluwaseyi Olokun

Office Manager​

Michael Lewis

Premises Manager ​

Nicole Russell

School Chef ​

Karrene Arnold

Receptionist