Staff at Serenity School

Senior Leadership Team 

Richard Skyers Headteacher  
Vivien Ochiama​ Assistant Headteacher/PSD Teacher​
Abiola Oshodi ​ Associate Assistant Headteacher  (Head of B4L and Pastoral)​
Javene Piper​ Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo ​
Claire Pettman ​ Assistant Headteacher and Head of Primary Phase Primary Teacher (Semi-Formal Curriculum – Group B)​
Andrew Beveridge ​ Head of Nurture Centre and Nurture Group A Teacher​

Teaching Staff ​
Amanda Bridgeman ​ Primary Teacher (Formal Curriculum)​
Francesca Wigley​ Primary Teacher (Nurture Curriculum – Group B)​
Susan Ferguson​ Primary Teacher (Nurture Curriculum – Group C)​
Kassandra Umekwe​ Primary Teacher (Semi-Formal Curriculum – Group A)​
Claire Pettman ​ Primary Teacher (Semi-Formal Curriculum Group B)​
Nicolette Edwards ​ KS3 (Semi-Formal Curriculum Group A)​
Roselder Bryan​ KS3 (Semi-Formal Curriculum Group B)​
Abimbola Arawande ​ Maths / Business Studies Teacher / KS4  A Form Tutor​
Aphia Christie​ ICT / Art Teacher and KS3 B Form Tutor​
Vacancy​ Food Technology Teacher​
Predeepa Wijesekara ​ Science Teacher / KS3 B Support Form Tutor​
Tuna Ersoy ​ Primary / Secondary PE Teacher / Sports Coach and KS3 C Form Tutor​
Kirsty McKay ​ English/Humanities Teacher / KS3 A Form Tutor​
Yazid Yousfi  ​ English / Employability Skills Teacher and KS5 Form Tutor​
Vivien Ochiama​ PSD Teacher​
Nathan Gordon​ Secondary PE /Financial Studies Teacher / KS4 B Form Tutor​
Andrew Beveridge ​ Head of Nurture Centre and Nurture Group A Teacher​
Zaheed Patel ​ Virtual Home Tutor​
Simone Alick​ Art / Business Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Joseph Awhinawhi​ Maths Teacher / KS4-5 Semiformal Form Tutor​
Behaviour and Pastoral Team ​ Abiola Oshodi ​ Head of Behaviour and Pastoral ​
Philip Akindayini ​ Behaviour Mentor ​
Colleen Anderson​ Behaviour Mentor ​
Progress Partner Julie Johnson​ Progress Partner KS3/4/5​
Vacancy​ Progress Partner KS3/4/5​
Chioma Osisiogu​ Progress Partner Nurture Group A​
Mercy Balogun​ Progress Partner Nurture Group A​
Kyleigh Melville​ Progress Partner Nurture Group C​
Amanda Lock​ Progress Partner KS1/2 Formal and Admissions Officer​
Elizabeth Adeyemi​ Progress Partner KS1/2 (Semi-Formal Group A)​
Mandy Dean​ Progress Partner KS1/2​
Yemisi Sofekun​ Progress Partner KS1/2​
Nana Aboagye​ Progress Partner KS3 A Semi-Formal​
Antonia Bici​ Progress Partner and Literacy Coordinator​
Rosa Potricelli​ Progress Partner and Numeracy Coordinator (H/S Care Teacher)​
Courtney Clare​ Progress Partner KS1/2​
Kanzul Naim​ Progress Partner KS1/2​
Omobola Okuribido​ Progress Partner Nurture Group B​
Toni Benton​ Progress Partner KS3/4/5​

Therapeutic Team 
Vacancy​ Occupational Therapist (OT) ​
Bradley Kirrage ​ Psychotherapist ​
Maria Stefanaki​ Speech and Language Therapist (SaLT) ​
Glenda Whittington​ Speech and Language Therapist Assistant ​
Safeguarding Officer Amy-Louise Hogg​ Safeguarding Officer/Designated Safeguard Lead​
Advisor Izabella Simon SEND Lead Advisor
Director Joe Tocko Director of Learning and Teaching
Office Manager Ugo Baruti​ Office Manager​
Office Administrator Vacancy Office Administrator​
Receptionist ​
 Attendance Officer​
Lisa Knapp​ Receptionist / Attendance Officer and EWO​
SENCo Assistant​ Travina Earle​ SENCo Assistant​ and EWO
Premises Team ​ Louis Mears ​ Premises Manager ​
Catering Team ​ Ana Mahlo ​ School Chef ​
Catering Team​ Vacancy​ Lunch Time Supervisor/Kitchen Assistant​