Often, their previous experiences of school have been negative.
Leaders know that time is precious. They have unrelenting aspirations for every pupil.
Staff
Name | Job Title | Name | Job Title |
Jody Tranter | Headteacher | Oleksander Gollinevych | Premises Manager |
Adam Foster | Deputy Headteacher | Jarka Sekhon | Office Manager |
Pauline Dawson | AHT TLA/ KS4 SF Teacher | TBC | School Chef |
Aliane Peroval | SENDCo | Saron Eyob | Safeguarding Lead / EWO |
Darnell Cadette | School Counsellor | Ricardo Smith | Behaviour Lead |
Emmanuel Essel | Art and Life Coaching Teacher | Michael Helwig-Jones | Behaviour Lead |
Angela Quarcoo | Maths Teacher | Lubna Arooj | Literacy Lead |
Caroline Noble | English Teacher | Frank Antwi | Numeracy Lead |
TBC | PE Teacher/Voca Faculty Lead | Remya Anthony | Progress Partner/Science Instructor |
Zsuzsanna Peterka | KS3 SF Teacher/ SF Faculty Lead | Lucy Ward | Progress Partner/IIM Champion |
Marva Hylton-Dennis | Food Technology/ H&S Teacher | Sarah Bradshaw | Progress Partner |
Emmanouil Dafkos | Nurture teacher | Antonia Cumaraswamy | Progress Partner |
Jannah Oliver-Rowland | Semi- Formal Class teacher | Nivek Andrews | Progress Partner |
Nikolett-Erika Kovacs | Nurture Teacher | Amelia Payne | Progress Partner |
Millie Towler | Nurture Teacher | Shane Cummings | Progress Partner |
Kenroy Taylor | ICT/ Business Teacher | Ewelina Gorka | Progress Partner |
Anita Lukacs | Forest School Instructor | Sophia Forbes | Progress Partner |
Shirehan Ali | SENDCo Assistant | Paraskevi Karagkouni | Progress Partner |
Michael Vile | Progress Partner | Amelia Payne | Progress Partner |
Zac Priest | Progress Partner | Francella Jammeh | Progress Partner |
Renata Aboagye | Progress Partner | Emily Tullett | Progress Partner |
Bernice Diangangu | Progress Partner | Emily Kamara | Progress Partner |
Name | Job Title | Name | Job Title |
Charmaine Ayisi | Headteacher | Kirsty Jones | School Business Manager |
Adam Foster | Deputy Headteacher | Andrew Graves | Estates Manager |
Holly Budd | Assistant Head and PE teacher | Jarka Sekhon | Office Manager |
Aliane Peroval | SENDCo | Tim Fisher | School Chef |
Darnell Cadette | School Counsellor | Saron Eyob | Safeguarding Lead / EWO |
Samuel Randall | Art and Life Coaching Teacher | Ricardo Smith | Behaviour Lead |
Angela Quarcoo | Maths Teacher | Michael Helwig-Jones | Behaviour Lead |
Caroline Noble | English Teacher | Alison Brookes | Literacy Lead |
Doneisha Saddler | Semi- Formal Class teacher | Frank Antwi | Numeracy Lead |
Zsuzsanna Peterka | Semi- Formal Class teacher | Kirstin Riley | Progress Partner |
Marva Hylton-Dennis | Food Technology/ H&S Teacher | Lucy Ward | Progress Partner |
Emmanouil Dafkos | Nurture teacher | Andrew Schendel | Progress Partner |
Jannah Oliver-Rowland | Semi- Formal Class teacher | Omar St’Ange | Progress Partner |
Nikolett-Erika Kovacs | Nurture teacher | Lubna Arooj | Progress Partner |
Kenroy Taylor | ICT/Business Teacher | Gemma Robinson | Progress Partner |
Emmanuel Essel | Instructor/Progress Partner | Sophia Forbes | Progress Partner |
Shirehan Ali | Progress Partner- English | Amelia Payne | Progress Partner |
Leon Williams | Progress Partner | Reyma Anthony | Progress Partner- Maths |
Liza Greenslade-Money | Progress Partner | Sarah Bradshaw | Progress Partner |
Anita Lukacs | Progress Partner |
Staff
Name | Job Title | Name | Job Title |
Charmaine Ayisi | Headteacher | Kirsty Jones | School Business Manager |
Adam Foster | Deputy Headteacher | Andrew Graves | Estates Manager |
Holly Budd | Assistant Head and PE teacher | Robbie Jones | Site Manager |
Nadine Elkhatib | Assistant Head/ Science/ SENDCo | Jarka Sekhon | Office Administrator |
Amir Eslah | Occupational Therapist | Saron Eyob | Safeguarding Lead / EWO |
Dawn George | Therapy Assistant | Ricardo Smith | Behaviour Lead |
Darnell Cadette | School Counsellor | Michael Helwig-Jones | Behaviour Lead |
Samuel Randall | Art and Life Coaching Teacher | Alison Brookes | Literacy Lead |
Caroline Noble | English Teacher | Angela Quarcoo | Numeracy Lead |
Hitesh Patel | IT / Business Teacher | Kirsten Riley | Progress Partner |
Zsuzsanna Peterka | Semi- Formal Class teacher | Lucy Ward | Progress Partner |
Marva Hylton-Dennis | Food Technology/ H&S Teacher | Andrew Schendel | Progress Partner |
Emmanouil Dafkos | Nurture teacher | Omar St’Ange | Progress Partner |
Jannah Oliver-Rowland | Semi- Formal Class teacher | Lubna Arooj | Progress Partner |
Nikolett-Erika Kovacs | Nurture teacher | Amelia Payne | Progress Partner |
Emmanuel Essel | Instructor Progress Partner | Frank Antwi | Progress Partner- Maths |
Anita Lukacs | Progress Partner | Sarah Bradshaw | Progress Partner |
Rosalia Cardoza | Progress Partner | Shirehan Ali | Progress Partner |
Rebecca Wood | Progress Partner | Leon Williams | Progress Partner |
Gemma Robinson | Progress Partner | Sophie Forbes | Progress Partner |